TryDisciples.org - Twelve Ordinary Men Stories

 Search
 Advanced SearchView Cart   Checkout   
 Location:  Home » Bishop » General » Twenty and Ten (Puffin Story Books)December 2, 2008  


Categories
Disciples
Church
Bishop
Archbishop
Pope
Prayer
Hebrews
Chosen people
Religion
Twenty and Ten (Puffin Story Books)
Twenty and Ten (Puffin Story Books)
enlarge
Authors: Claire Huchet Bishop, Janet Joly
Publisher: Puffin
Category: Book

Avg. Customer Rating: 4.0 out of 5 stars(45 reviews)
Sales Rank: 271429

Languages: English (Original Language), English (Unknown), English (Published)
Media: Paperback
Reading Level: Ages 9-12
Number Of Items: 1
Pages: 80
Shipping Weight (lbs): 0.2
Dimensions (in): 7.6 x 5 x 0.4

ISBN: 0140310762
EAN: 9780140310764
ASIN: 0140310762

Publication Date: March 30, 1978
 
 All (125) New (48) Used (69) Collectible (8)
PriceConditionSeller
$11.00
Collectiblebookresc
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars(1922 reviews)
Location: United States (NY)
Comments: Scholastic, softcover, Good condition Illustrated by William Pene Du Bois.
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$11.00
Collectiblebookresc
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars(1922 reviews)
Location: United States (NY)
Comments: Scholastic, softcover, Very Good+++ condition Illustrated by William Pene Du Bois.
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$11.00
Collectiblebookresc
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars(1922 reviews)
Location: United States (NY)
Comments: Puffin, [1952], 1987 printing, paperback, Almost as New Illustrated by William Pene Du Bois.
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$11.00
Collectiblebookresc
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars(1922 reviews)
Location: United States (NY)
Comments: Scholastic, [1952], 1969 printing, paperback, Very Good condition Illustrated by William Pene Du Bois.
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$11.00
Collectiblebookresc
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars(1922 reviews)
Location: United States (NY)
Comments: Puffin, [1952], 1987 printing, paperback, Very Good condition Illustrated by William Pene Du Bois.
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$11.00
Collectiblebookresc
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars(1922 reviews)
Location: United States (NY)
Comments: Scholastic, softcover, Very Good condition Illustrated by William Pene Du Bois.
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$11.00
Collectiblebookresc
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars(1922 reviews)
Location: United States (NY)
Comments: Scholastic, [1952], 1969 printing, paperback, Very Good condition Illustrated by William Pene Du Bois.
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$11.00
Collectiblebookresc
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars(1922 reviews)
Location: United States (NY)
Comments: Scholastic, softcover, Very Good+++ condition Illustrated by William Pene Du Bois.
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Powered by Associate-O-Matic